Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, February 29, 2016

Monday Challenges

Hi all, CG here with the Monday Challenges as followed by Paper Playful.

Please remember that the challenges listed are intended as a summary only. Please respect the challenge blog, the design team and your fellow participants and confirm your project meets the challenge blog rules prior to posting your entry. Have FUN!!!

*SKETCHES, INSPIRATION PICTURES, COLOURS

Always Playing with Paper







Monday Winners

Hello everyone Dawn here  with Mondays' Winners as tracked by Paper Playful volunteers.  Please help us spread the word by adding the Paper Playful Badge to your blog.

  • Always Playing with Paper W  Winner: -  Ashwini Top Picks: Karen B, Rahmat, Lynne Honourable Mentions:  Ina, Teresa, Linda
  • Amusing Challenge W  Winners: Announced end of the month Top 3: Janis, Sandi Lee, KT Fit Kitty
  • Artistic Inspirations 2W Winner: Bettina DT Picks: Rutscht, Tizania B, Elena F, Beas Scrapbooking  (Week 1)
  • Aurora Wings Challenge M (winners posted mid month)  #21 Winner: Treebug  Artist's Choice: Cristena Top 3:  Aurora, Erika Paws, Annemis
  • Craft-Dee BowZ M  January Winner: Leslie T Top3: Karasiowa, Sharon, Plony Honorable Mention: Gloria Shirr 
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W  Winner: Sweet and Colored Top Picks: Jo L, Linda Levoir, Marie Flayer, Magic Flying Boots, Zora   (week 2) 
  • Eureka Stamps W  Winner using Eureka Stamp:- Suze, Any Stamp Winner:- Tanvi Top 5: Tinka, Lilibets Monkey Hut, Bunny's Cards, Lovely Linda, Fit Kitty
  • Frilly and Funkie 2W  Winners: Polly Top3: Karen, Maria, Tavitha Random Winner: Lee Anne  Guest Designer: Polly (week 1)
  • Our Crafty Corner M January Winner: MaxiBelle Studio Top 3: Nick, ANet, SuePxxx 
  • Paradise of Magnolia - 2W Winner #30: Nikki stalker Top 3: Nixe-Moni, Francesca, Beth Brovold (Week 2) 
  • Use Your Stuff W  Highlights: Golden Goddess Blessings, Barb's Blab & Creations, Scrappy Times
  • Where the HeART is M January Winners: Lillian A, Deonna B, Top 3: Mirella DK, Tanya Miller, Pippa
  • Whoopsi Daisy M: January Winner: Claire C Top 3: Sparkling Pink, Heather M, Borqna

Sunday, February 28, 2016

Sunday Winners

Hi everyone, Dawn here today with the Sunday Winners. 
 We're a little short on volunteers, so if you'd like to join us, 
please drop us an email! 
We'd love to have you on the team!


  • AAA Cards (Triple A) (2W) : #57 1st: Rhamat Top 3: Valentyna, Sarah, Sweet Kobylkin (2nd Week)
  • Addicted to Stamps 2W  Must include Stamping Week after challenge closes - #119 Top 3: Frouwkje, Larissa, Elena F Winner: Ravishing Art (2nd Week)
  • CAS on Sunday (2W) # 76 Winner: Michelle Top 3: Valentyna, Susana, Lilian (2nd Week)
  • CD Sunday (2W) "Seasons" Top 3: Lynne, Kanda, Meg (2nd Week)
  • Classy Cards n' Such (W) Final Challenge #125 Winner: Beverley Top 3: Sierra, Sally, Karla
  • Colour Your World with Lacy Sunshine (2W) Grand Prize: Michelle  Runner Ups: Lillian, Alleen (2nd Week)
  • Come and Get it (W) Winner: Heather C, Pamellia Top picks: Lorraine A, Lula, Sasha
  • One Stitch At A Time (2W, Winners posted Week 2) #255 Winner: Naz Top 3: Suze, Viv, AJ (1st Week)
  • Pile It On (2W, Winners posted Week 2)  Winner: ? Sweet Sprinkles: Lorraine A, Red Obsession Cards, Rosina, JanR, Susan, Lynne (2nd Week)
  • Ribbon Girls (2W ) Winners: Jay, Jolanda (2nd Week)
  • Robyn's Fetish (W)  Winner: cheiro urgia Top Picks: Barbara G, Asha, Chris
  • ScrapBook Blessings Club Tutorial Challenge (M) January Winners : Stephanie Top 3: Annette, KT Kitty, Lisa
  • Simply Magnolia (2W) GDTWinner: Jolanda Top 3: Jay, Marieke, Susi (Week 1
  • Sketchy Colors (2W) DT Favorites: Dorthe, Nixe-Moni,  (2nd Week)
  • Sunday Stamps (2W) See Blog (Week 1)
  • Sweet Stampin (W) Winner:  Sue Spotlight: Annie, Jane, Red Obsession Cards
  • We Love 2 Create (2W) Winner announced 2nd week - Winner: Samantha Top 3: Samantha, Carol, Sara (Week 1)

Sunday Challenges


Happy Sunday, everyone! 
Donna, here, with your Sunday Challenges. 
Hope next week brings you sweetness!

Just a few reminders:
  1. The codes (abbreviations) next to the Challenge Names are detailed in the CHALLENGE CODES TAB at the top of our Paper Playful Blog.
  2. Please keep in mind that this is a summary only. Details are on the specific Challenge Blogs.
  3. Please read the Rules/Guidelines on each Challenge blog to confirm you are meeting their criteria.
Here are your challenges!